ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROSTAR - IMO 9114696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:EUROSTARAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114696Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) Under way in the Loire estuary on 10-04-2007 - Built:1995 Loa:89,56
DWT:4268
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina P
IMO:9114696
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016528
Callsign:D5GP3
Former name(s):
- Eurostar (Until 2014 Sep)
- Eemshorn (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,268 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’1.82” N, 25°52’24.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 66° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:20th May 2018
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 11:00:46 UTCAshdod
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:01 UTCVasilikos
2018 February 15th, 06:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 26th, 22:00:20 UTCRavenna
2018 January 14th, 21:00:22 UTCConstanta
2017 December 27th, 17:00:33 UTCVarna
2017 December 25th, 23:00:56 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 25th, 23:00:05 UTCVarna
2017 December 10th, 05:30:32 UTCTaranto
2017 December 1st, 08:00:37 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
TC MAJESTIC
© victor radio74
TC MAJESTIC
© victor radio74
TC MAJESTIC
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!