ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:555
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rhapsody (1975) at Helsinki, Finland 08-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’26.27” N, 24°50’25.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 323° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 03:00:28 UTCHaifa
2017 October 2nd, 09:15:08 UTCLimassol
2017 September 13th, 04:00:50 UTCVolos
2017 September 12th, 03:30:30 UTCMykonos
2017 September 5th, 10:00:29 UTCRhodes
2017 September 4th, 04:15:15 UTCLarnaca
2017 August 26th, 04:30:12 UTCLimassol
2017 July 31st, 13:15:41 UTCRhodes
2017 July 23rd, 02:30:05 UTCHaifa
2017 July 21st, 09:15:17 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© Dennis Mortimer
GOLDEN IRIS
© Dennis Mortimer
GOLDEN IRIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!