ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY BUSHRA - IMO 7727700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LADY BUSHRAAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7727700Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Hibat Allah
IMO:7727700
Former name(s):
- Lady Bushra (Until 2010 Jun)
- Yellow Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Dongkyung Sun (Until 2005 May)
- Suzu (Until 2001 May)
- Wave (Until 1997 Jun)
- Blue Sky (Until 1996)
- Bally (Until 1995)
- Kiei Maru (Until 1994 Jan)
- Enterprise (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,202 tons
Summer DWT:3,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIBAT ALLAH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HIBAT ALLAH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HIBAT ALLAH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!