ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marwa - IMO 6715097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:MarwaAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6715097Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous breakwater

http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/85862
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Nahlool
IMO:6715097
Former name(s):
- Marwa (Until 2011 May)
- Joella (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tamara I (Until 1993 Jan)
- Cleopatra Star (Until 1990 Apr)
- Suzymar (Until 1985)
- Saint William (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:777 tons
Summer DWT:1,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT WILLIAM
© PWR
Marwa
© Andreas Spörri
MARWA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!