ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

he rong - IMO 7519000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:he rongAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7519000Hits:904
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
under discharge at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:He Rong
IMO:7519000
Former name(s):
- Gastone (Until 2003 Dec)
- Maria K (Until 2002 May)
- Maria (Until 1989)
- Chariot Bulker (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,502 tons
Summer DWT:36,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HE RONG
© Frafo
HE RONG
© MAHMOUD SHD
HE RONG
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 30, 2007 18:37 (10 years ago)
1977/20502gt,IMO 7519000,Panama.
1977 CENTURION BULKER
1983 CHARIOT BULKER
1985 MARIA K
1985 MARIA
1989 MARIA K
2002 GASTONE
2003 HE RONG
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!