ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Niederelbe - IMO 5251616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:NiederelbeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5251616Hits:2,000
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Niederelbe 2006.09.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Niederelbe
IMO:5251616
Former name(s):
- Sando (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ingrid (Until 1969 Jan)
- Niederelbe (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:294 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1937
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIEDERELBE
© PWR
Niederelbe
© Folke Österman
Niederelbe
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Folke Österman on May 09, 2007 15:26 (11 years ago)
she is in the Aura river in Turku,Finland.I think they are going to make a resturant of her
r
folke
Peter Thede on May 03, 2007 05:27 (11 years ago)
where she layup in Finland? top picture from a good old coaster, regards peter
Folke Österman on May 01, 2007 16:50 (11 years ago)
Toivottavasti puretut ylärakenteet palautetaan oli pakko purkaa että sai sen mahtumaan siltojen alla
terv
folke
Jukka Koskimies on May 01, 2007 09:14 (11 years ago)
Hieno kuva ja muisto ajalta ennen hänen päätymistään Aurajoen rannalle! :-(

Terv.
Jukka
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!