ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIMBA TUJUH - IMO 8312198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:RIMBA TUJUHAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312198Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8312198
Call Sign : YGIP
Gross tonnage : 5612
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : RIMBA SEGARA LINES
Surabaya anchorage on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimba Tujuh
IMO:8312198
Former name(s):
- Clifton (Until 1999 Jun)
- Chez Nous (Until 1998 Oct)
- Koki Maru (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,612 tons
Summer DWT:6,675 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIMBA TUJUH
© Ivan Meshkov
RIMBA TUJUH
© Ivan Meshkov
RIMBA TUJUH
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!