ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

President van Buren - IMO 6708496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:President van BurenAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:6708496Hits:1,803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1967 by Litton Ingalls,Pascagoula East.

[1972 Lg 202.4/193.4m, 17803gt/17793dw, cv to containership] - 88 HOWELL LYKES - 93 PRESIDENT VAN BUREN - 93 VAN BUREN

BU Alang 17.12.93

[color=6600FF]information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Van Buren
IMO:6708496
Former name(s):
- President Van Buren (Until 1993 Dec)
- Howell Lykes (Until 1993 Oct)
- President Van Buren (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,803 tons
Summer DWT:17,757 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
President Van Buren
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!