ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHARDI - IMO 7036979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAHARDIAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7036979Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7036979
Call Sign : YEHR
Gross tonnage : 3287
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : PRIMA JAYA SAMUDRA
Surabaya anchorage on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahardi
IMO:7036979
Former name(s):
- Golden Harvest (Until 1986)
- Kokai Maru (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,287 tons
Summer DWT:5,961 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 01, 2007 05:29 (10 years ago)
Built in Kurushima shipyard,Hashihama,yn 655.
1970 KOKAI MARU,launched as KONYO MARU
1977 GOLDEN HARVEST
1986 SUN HWA GANG
1990 MAKARDI
12/2006 sold for scrap to Chittagong
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!