ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANTO PERMAI II - IMO 7113351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TANTO PERMAI IIAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7113351Hits:1,152
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7113351
Call Sign : YEGE
Gross tonnage : 5291
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : TANTO INTIM LINE
Surabaya anchorage on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Permai Ii
IMO:7113351
Former name(s):
- R Oko Permai Ii (Until 1997 Jan)
- Tanto Permai Ii (Until 1996 Dec)
- Zigana (Until 1989 Oct)
- Signal (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,291 tons
Summer DWT:7,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANTO PERMAI II
© Ivan Meshkov
TANTO PERMAI II
© Ivan Meshkov
ZIGANA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
husni ibrahim nasution on Aug 22, 2017 13:39 (1 month ago)
On board this ship abt 3 and half days fm Makassar port to Surabaya when i want office cadet in GAC Surabaya.
That time (2003) air plane's ticket expensive not like now.So my father ask me to meet the Captain and take his permission on board her till Surabaya.
Very rough sea that time and i cant go outside cabin..
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2008 15:09 (8 years ago)
Thanks for posting this Rendsburg-type vessel.

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!