ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS TRADER - IMO 9173185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:EEMS TRADERAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173185Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading at Mistley on 30 April 2007.

IMO number : 9173185
Name of ship : EEMS TRADER
Call Sign : PFAU
Gross tonnage : 2056
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mariner
IMO:9173185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305182000
Callsign:V2DE3
Former name(s):
- Eems Trader (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hansa Lubeck (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’10.34” N, 9°58’9.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:30:47 UTCMontoir
2018 July 16th, 06:00:33 UTCHamburg
2018 July 13th, 04:00:42 UTCLandscrona
2018 July 11th, 06:00:41 UTCGrenaa
2018 July 9th, 17:00:22 UTCMukran
2018 July 8th, 05:00:44 UTCHeiligenhafen
2018 July 7th, 02:00:56 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:34 UTCEemshaven
2018 June 28th, 20:00:36 UTCTrelleborg
2018 June 24th, 16:00:22 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Rix Amethyst
© Frits Olinga
Fehn Mariner
© Wil Weijsters
RIX AMETHYST
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!