ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT WISMAR - IMO 9320025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:STADT WISMARAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:April 30, 2007IMO:9320025Hits:490
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 30/04/2007.
Call Sign : V2BY4
MMSI : 304957000
Gross tonnage : 27.971, DWT : 37.786
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 221,72 x 29,80 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.742, Reefer points : 400
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7L70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.597, Kw.: 21.769, Service speed : 21,90 Kn
Shipbuilder (Aft section): Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 121
Shipbuilder (Foward section): Aker Warnemuende Operations GmbH - Rostock (DEU).
Name of ship : STADT WISMAR, 2006/06.
Later names : Ilva, 2013/07. SITC SURABAYA, 2016/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilva
IMO:9320025
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092514
Callsign:D5E03
Former name(s):
- Stadt Wismar (Until 2013 Jul 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:37,785 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’50.82” N, 117°32’40.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:14 UTCCn Shk
2018 August 3rd, 21:30:37 UTCCn Xmn
2018 June 9th, 23:00:25 UTCHk P/s
2018 June 8th, 13:30:13 UTCCn Xmn
2018 June 5th, 23:25:44 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 13th, 23:30:50 UTCHkg Ps
2018 May 12th, 14:00:25 UTCCn Xmn
2018 April 15th, 18:00:26 UTCCn Shk
2018 April 14th, 10:00:43 UTCCn Xmn
2018 March 19th, 20:00:30 UTCCn Shk
More Of This Ship
ILVA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ILVA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ILVA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!