ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER UNITY - IMO 9169158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EVER UNITYAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:April 30, 2007IMO:9169158Hits:596
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 30/04/2007.
Call Sign : 3FCD9
MMSI : 357077000
Gross tonnage : 69.246, DWT : 63.216
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 285,00 x 40,00 x 12,70 m
TEU : 5.652, Reefer points : 570
Main engine : Sulzer 12RTA84C _ Bhp.: 66.124, Kw.: 48.635, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Nagasaki (JPN). Yard No. 2141
Name of ship : EVER UNITY, 2004/03.
Former names : Ever Unity, 1999. LT Unity, 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unity
IMO:9169158
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357077000
Callsign:3FCD9
Former name(s):
- Lt Unity (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ever Unity (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,216 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’30.46” N, 114°7’3.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 255° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshg>cnxga
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 12:00:28 UTCCnshg>cnxga
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCHkhkg>cnshg
2018 May 16th, 00:45:22 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2018 May 13th, 08:00:23 UTCHkhkg>cnsha
2018 April 14th, 11:00:10 UTCMytpp>mypkg
2018 February 22nd, 22:30:18 UTCCnngb>twtpe
2017 November 16th, 06:00:17 UTCTanjungpelepas
2017 November 16th, 00:01:12 UTCTanjungp
2017 November 12th, 02:30:09 UTCShekou
2017 November 6th, 00:30:09 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
EVER UNITY
© Aleksi Lindström
EVER UNITY & YM WARMTH
© Aleksi Lindström
EVER UNITY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan Meshkov on May 02, 2007 14:18 (11 years ago)
Hi, Manuel!

Excellent shot, nice blue and green colour combination. Thanks for sharing.

Rgds,
Ivan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!