ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SALVADOR - IMO 9189665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:UBC SALVADORAdded:Jul 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189665Hits:828
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9189665
Name of ship : UBC SALVADOR
Call Sign : P3HG8
Gross tonnage : 19743
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Cyprus

thanks to ilhan!
:lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Lion
IMO:9189665
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003888
Callsign:V7TU9
Former name(s):
- Ubc Salvador (Until 2010 Mar)
- Swiftnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,857 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°13’9.38” N, 51°2’48.34” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 199° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Itacoatiara Ps
Arrival:3rd May 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 20:45:29 UTCMx Ver
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:03 UTCItacoatiara Ps
2018 May 1st, 12:00:44 UTCItacoatiara Ps
2018 April 10th, 17:00:05 UTCMurmansk
2018 March 28th, 19:00:10 UTCNl Vli
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:43 UTCBalboa, Panama
2018 January 31st, 06:00:57 UTCPa Ctb
2018 January 16th, 02:00:55 UTCUs Bpt
2017 December 13th, 18:00:08 UTCHouston, Tx
2017 November 30th, 20:00:35 UTCUs Phl
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO LION
© Alec Sansen
MAESTRO LION
© Alec Sansen
MAESTRO LION
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 25, 2007 02:20 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!