ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SWEDEN - IMO 8618293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SWEDENAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:April 30, 2007IMO:8618293Hits:832
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 30/04/2007.
Call Sign : VRCH6
MMSI : 477593100
Gross tonnage : 52.191, DWT : 60.900
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 294,11 x 32,28 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.437, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : B&W 10K90MC _ Bhp.: 57.681, Kw.: 42.425, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S (Lindo Shipyard) - Munkebo (DNK). Yard No. 129
Name of ship : MSC SWEDEN, 2007/01.
Former names : Mette Maersk, 1989/04. Maersk Merritt, 2006/11.
Later names : Maersk Merritt, 2010/05. MSC VERONIQUE, 2011/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Veronique
IMO:8618293
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373120000
Callsign:3EYX
Former name(s):
- Maersk Meritt (Until 2011 Dec)
- Maersk Merritt (Until 2011 Nov)
- Msc Sweden (Until 2010 May)
- Maersk Merritt (Until 2007 Jan)
- Mette Maersk (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,639 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°24’54.81” N, 56°38’30.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 151° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
16 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:43 UTCPort Louis
2017 July 6th, 12:00:29 UTCDurban
2017 July 1st, 10:00:20 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 20th, 14:00:06 UTCPointe Des Gallets
2017 May 18th, 01:00:28 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 6th, 12:00:55 UTCPort Lous
2017 February 22nd, 08:00:58 UTCPort Louis
2016 November 24th, 00:01:20 UTCCape Tawn
2016 November 9th, 16:00:02 UTCSines
2016 November 5th, 18:30:05 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC VERONIQUE
© martin klingsick
MSC VERONIQUE
© LUC BARRY
MSC Veronique
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!