ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVANGELIA - IMO 9176187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:EVANGELIAAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176187Hits:994
Location:Matanzas, Venezuela
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Matanzas (SIDOR Terminal), Orinoco River

21 apr 2007

IMO Added 8024961
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shinsung Dream
IMO:9176187
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441155000
Callsign:DSPK4
Former name(s):
- Evangeli (Until 2013 Dec)
- Evangelia (Until 2007 Aug)
- Jaydee M (Until 2005 May)
- Cornelie Oldendorff (Until 2003 Sep)
- Maxima (Until 2003 Jul)
- Cornelie Oldendorff (Until 2002 Feb)
- Asia Melody (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,804 tons
Summer DWT:11,042 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’33.78” N, 129°2’39” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 104° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pusan
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:47 UTCKr Pusan
2018 May 14th, 20:00:30 UTCCn Guishan Pstn
2018 May 13th, 01:00:45 UTCTw Kaohsiung Pstn
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCCn Gushan Anc
2018 April 4th, 22:00:12 UTCJp Oip As,hs Line
2018 April 4th, 22:00:11 UTCJp Oip
2018 March 17th, 10:30:39 UTCTn Kaohsiung Pstn
2018 March 11th, 20:00:52 UTCKr Kyang
2018 March 9th, 18:00:58 UTCCn Changshu
2018 March 4th, 17:00:28 UTCKr Masan
More Of This Ship
SHINSUNG DREAM
© lappino
JAYDEE M
© Rogério Cordeiro
EVANGELI
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!