ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 9227821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227821Hits:412
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Québec Rivière St-Charles 52 QC Canada 2007/05/01 Année de construction 2001, Port d'enregistrement Majuro
Nationalité ILES MARSHALL
Nom antérieur Alam Maju, Puissance maximale 11000 hp
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:9227821
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002239
Callsign:V7HJ6
Former name(s):
- Alam Maju (Until 2005 Apr)
- Ikan Serong (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°53’2.41” N, 13°28’35.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 215° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 05:30:05 UTCThessaloniki
2017 July 3rd, 05:30:54 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 27th, 12:00:07 UTCSelaata
2017 March 7th, 20:00:29 UTCCjk Jinjiang
2016 November 22nd, 05:00:42 UTCJiangyin
2016 November 22nd, 05:00:01 UTCJiangyin
More Of This Ship
FALCON
© hansfair
FALCON
© hansfair
FALCON
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!