ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flora C - IMO 7622778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Flora CAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622778Hits:1,168
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Fully-laden Greek bulker Flora C proceeding downriver at Tilbury 1983

IMO Added 7622778 In service as Triumph 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanline I
IMO:7622778
Former name(s):
- Triumph (Until 2011 Mar)
- Galileo (Until 2006 Nov)
- Flora C. (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,537 tons
Summer DWT:27,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIUMPH
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
TRIUMPH
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
TRIUMPH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 23, 2005 20:33 (11 years ago)
Many times in Savona no one shot
good picture
ciao
fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!