ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE CHRISTINE - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:connor [View profile]Title:MARIE CHRISTINEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
marie christine in barrow docks with the deep diver next to it
loa=86m
width 12m
draught 3.7m
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°11’30.96” N, 3°34’21.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 128° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Les Sables
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 12:00:00 UTCLes Sables
2017 September 7th, 19:00:50 UTCLubeck
2017 September 1st, 23:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 29th, 23:00:15 UTCHelsingborg
2017 August 25th, 04:00:58 UTCGdansk
2017 August 15th, 18:00:04 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 August 13th, 06:00:11 UTCEikefet
2017 July 30th, 22:00:49 UTCLes Sables
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCGdansk
2017 July 15th, 05:00:23 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© Malte Classens
THURKUS
© Aleksi Lindström
THURKUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!