ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN VIENNA - IMO 9215634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:HANJIN VIENNAAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215634Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Felixstowe on the evening of 26 April 2007.

IMO number : 9215634
Call Sign : DIBZ
Gross tonnage : 65918
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany

Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Vienna
IMO:9215634
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378110
Callsign:DIBZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vancouver (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hanjin Vienna (Until 2009 Jun 19)
- Conti Lissabon (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:68,263 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN V
© Mick Warrick
Hanjin Vienna
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HANJIN VIENNA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!