ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLATANOS - IMO 8807583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:PLATANOSAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8807583Hits:845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8807583
Name of ship : PLATANOS
Call Sign : P3GM9
Gross tonnage : 36438
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai 36
IMO:8807583
Flag:China
MMSI:413422160
Callsign:BLAC5
Former name(s):
- Yi Yang 22 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Platanos (Until 2007 Dec)
- Hsing May (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,438 tons
Summer DWT:65,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Platanos
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Platanos
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Platanos
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!