ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEATTLE - IMO 9220988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SEATTLEAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220988Hits:1,207
Location:Matanzas, Venezuela
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
unberthed from Matanzas (SIDOR Terminal)

Orinoco River

she has loaded steel products for Buenaventura (Colombia) and Esmeraldas (Ecuador)

24 apr 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seattle
IMO:9220988
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209316000
Callsign:P3UX8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Seattle (Until 2004 Dec 30)
- Stornes (Until 2001 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°20’20.82” N, 75°30’42.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
00:00:27 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 00:00:27 UTCCoctg
2018 August 5th, 00:00:50 UTCPactb
2018 June 25th, 12:00:32 UTCCosmr
2018 June 18th, 22:00:42 UTCPactb
2018 April 27th, 16:00:18 UTCPablb
2018 April 11th, 09:00:31 UTCCavan
2018 March 11th, 18:05:01 UTCCnjia
2017 November 26th, 01:00:12 UTCUsmsy Artco Mm 110
2017 November 13th, 17:17:19 UTCUsmsy Cedar Grove
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:57 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
UBC Seattle
© Marek W
UBC SEATTLE
© Captain Ted
SEATTLE
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on May 01, 2007 01:21 (11 years ago)
taken from a great angle, nice tug working the stern. Is she no longer a UBC bulker?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!