ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SYDNEY - IMO 9236078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:UBC SYDNEYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236078Hits:728
Location:Matanzas, Venezuela
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
after completion of loading (steel products) alongside Matanzas (SIDOR Terminal), waiting for the pilot down the Orinoco River

25 apr 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sydney
IMO:9236078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209218000
Callsign:P3AF9
Former name(s):
- Spraynes (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,759 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’25.34” N, 82°49’50.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 265° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Mxatm
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 05:00:08 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 10th, 05:00:07 UTCMxatm
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCUs Tpa
2017 November 7th, 13:00:08 UTCMx Ver
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:50 UTCJm Kin
2017 October 21st, 03:30:40 UTCBr Stm
2017 October 19th, 17:00:19 UTCGp Ptp
2017 October 7th, 18:00:21 UTCMq Fdf
2017 August 5th, 01:00:20 UTCBalboa
2017 July 18th, 00:00:23 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
UBC SYDNEY
© jeffess
UBC SYDNEY
© Yvon Perchoc
UBC SYDNEY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 01, 2007 00:03 (10 years ago)
beautiful capt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!