ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Lucia - IMO 9038323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:St LuciaAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9038323Hits:389
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
passing walsoorden 30.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn Wind
IMO:9038323
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308315000
Callsign:C6LF8
Former name(s):
- St.lucia (Until 2008 Nov)
- Geest St.lucia (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,077 tons
Summer DWT:13,981 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’43.02” N, 79°49’10.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 39° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 02:00:22 UTCBalboa
2018 January 17th, 12:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 December 30th, 02:00:01 UTCSkagen
2017 December 27th, 02:00:15 UTCUddevalla
2017 December 14th, 06:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 16th, 17:00:42 UTCDakar
2017 September 25th, 03:40:38 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 18th, 04:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 29th, 17:00:28 UTCWalvis_bay
2017 July 2nd, 14:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
AUTUMN WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
AUTUMN WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
AUTUMN WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!