ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Lucia - IMO 9038323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:St LuciaAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9038323Hits:542
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
walsoorden30. 4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn Wind
IMO:9038323
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308315000
Callsign:C6LF8
Former name(s):
- St.lucia (Until 2008 Nov)
- Geest St.lucia (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,077 tons
Summer DWT:13,981 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’14.21” N, 14°46’14.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 183° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Malta Anchorage
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCMalta Anchorage
2018 May 24th, 13:00:52 UTCGi Gib
2018 May 19th, 19:00:35 UTCIt Svn
2018 May 17th, 04:00:58 UTCTarragona
2018 April 14th, 17:00:03 UTCTauranga
2018 March 29th, 18:00:33 UTCLos_angeles_anchor
2018 March 24th, 02:00:22 UTCLos_angeles
2018 February 15th, 02:00:22 UTCBalboa
2018 January 17th, 12:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 December 30th, 02:00:01 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
AUTUMN WIND
© fran-tgn
AUTUMN WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
AUTUMN WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
T.Richard on May 01, 2007 00:03 (11 years ago)
Great shot...I love this one

Keep them coming

Regards
Thierry
Kent Malo on Apr 30, 2007 23:48 (11 years ago)
Great looking shot, a slight list :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!