ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NARVIK - IMO 9304746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:MAERSK NARVIKAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304746Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK NARVIK at Panama Canal May 2006
This picture taking from M/T Cabo Pilar
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp Trader
IMO:9304746
Flag:Malta
MMSI:636091122
Callsign:9HA3819
Former name(s):
- Rio Eider (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Narvik (Until 2010 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,444 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°49’32.8” N, 75°5’13.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 199° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Crmob
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 08:00:48 UTCUsglo
2018 September 1st, 06:00:07 UTCCrmob
2018 August 26th, 01:00:45 UTCUsglo
2018 August 18th, 15:48:06 UTCCrmob
2018 August 11th, 19:00:18 UTCUsglo
2018 August 4th, 10:00:13 UTCCrmob
2018 July 29th, 15:00:38 UTCUsglo
2018 July 20th, 15:00:59 UTCCrmob
2018 July 14th, 18:00:50 UTCUsglo
2018 July 7th, 06:00:39 UTCCrmob
More Of This Ship
ANTWERP TRADER
© Bob Scott
ANTWERP TRADER
© john white
ANTWERP TRADER
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!