ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAEL - IMO 8122373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:WAELAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8122373Hits:1,172
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Río Haina (Dominican Republic)

30 apr 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Diamond
IMO:8122373
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FFO2
Former name(s):
- Poder (Until 2008 Aug)
- Wael (Until 2007 Dec)
- Megan (Until 2006 Jun)
- Abdul Rahman (Until 2005 Aug)
- Toucan Trader (Until 2003)
- Partnership Sea (Until 1997)
- Willis Wave (Until 1989 Dec)
- Camino (Until 1983)
- Taisei Maru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,072 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY DIAMOND
© Captain Ted
LUCKY DIAMOND
© Captain Ted
LUCKY DIAMOND
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bramr on Oct 10, 2009 11:16 (7 years ago)
This is not the WAEL with IMO 7425273, as the ship with IMO 7425273 is now Bolivian flagged WAEL H, ex WAEL-06, ex OLYUM-03, ex FERZAN KAPTANOGLU-94

Bram
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!