ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXIS T - IMO 7702281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ALEXIS TAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7702281Hits:970
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Río Haina (Dominican Republic)

30 apr 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexis T
IMO:7702281
Flag:Guyana
MMSI:750000010
Callsign:8RHY
Former name(s):
- Danielsen (Until 2000)
- Pia Danielsen (Until 1997 Sep)
- Atlantic Rainbow (Until 1993 Jul)
- Anny (Until 1988 Sep)
- Anny Danielsen (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,906 tons
Summer DWT:2,535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Georgetown
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anny Danielsen
© zavaleta
ANNY DANIELSEN
© PWR
Alexis T
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!