ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIAMEN SEA - IMO 9293674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:XIAMEN SEAAdded:May 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293674Hits:1,274
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
April 28, 2007 | Columbia River | St. Helens, Oregon

Call Sign : VRAE6
Gross tonnage : 31144
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager P&F MARINE CO LTD, Busan KOREA, SOUTH
Registered owner ANCHOR TRANS INC HONG KONG, CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Pichfic Sea
IMO:9293674
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477520500
Callsign:VRAE6
Former name(s):
- Xiamen Sea (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,144 tons
Summer DWT:53,589 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’47.35” N, 37°35’31.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 18:00:14 UTCPoti
2018 May 25th, 14:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 29th, 12:00:14 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 12th, 12:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 8th, 08:00:16 UTCOrder
2017 November 26th, 12:00:34 UTCToros
2017 July 7th, 21:00:54 UTCHouston
2017 June 20th, 04:00:56 UTCPort Everglades
2017 June 6th, 01:00:41 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
OSIRIS
© Ron van de Velde
OSIRIS
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
PACIFIC SEA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!