ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREALAIS - IMO 5241142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:MONTREALAISAdded:Jun 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:5241142Hits:508
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
stern view of MONTREALAIS as she`s exiting lock 3 in St. Catharines, ON. She's heading downbound in the welland canal. CALLIROE PATRONICOLA has just pass under bridge 4 on her way toward lock 3.
Registered owner: UPPER LAKES GROUP INC
Ship manager: SEAWAY MARINE TRANSPORT
IMO 5241142//Call sign VDWC//Gross tonnage: 17647
built in 1962 by CANADIAN VICKERS LTD. of MONTREAL, QUEBEC
date: April 28, 2007
updated to add info, Michel Gosselin
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Montrealais
IMO:5241142
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001713
Callsign:VDWC
Former name(s):
- Montrealais (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,647 tons
Summer DWT:27,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONT
© Martin Palardy
MONT
© Martin Palardy
MONT
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!