ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDEDIEP - IMO 9194048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SCHELDEDIEPAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194048Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship SCHELDEDIEP has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday april 30,2007.

Call Sign : PCHR
Gross tonnage : 3170
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Carrier
IMO:9194048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212385000
Callsign:5BBR4
Former name(s):
- Scheldediep (Until 2014 May)
- Lunamar (Until 2011 Aug)
- Scheldediep (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°49’26.24” N, 18°26’35.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Se Sft
Arrival:6th Aug 2020
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:08 UTCGb Hul
2018 September 2nd, 08:30:51 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 24th, 23:00:18 UTCLv Lpx
2018 August 18th, 17:00:21 UTCDe Wis
2018 August 15th, 20:00:02 UTCParnu
2018 August 13th, 05:00:03 UTCSe Han
2018 August 7th, 06:00:57 UTCGb Ctm
2018 August 5th, 01:00:44 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCGb Sho
2018 July 28th, 21:00:38 UTCSe Klr
More Of This Ship
Swe Carrier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Swe Carrier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SWE-CARRIER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!