ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA JOLLA - IMO 9145669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:LA JOLLAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9145669Hits:522
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship LA JOLLA has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday april 30,2007.

Call Sign : 9HCR8
Gross tonnage : 37707
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Malta.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Assimina
IMO:9145669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215839000
Callsign:9HCR8
Former name(s):
- La Jolla (Until 2011 Jul)
- Konkar Maroula (Until 2005 Mar)
- Valiant (Until 2002 Dec)
- World Refresh (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,707 tons
Summer DWT:72,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASSIMINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ASSIMINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Assimina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!