ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:April 25, 2007IMO:9228186Hits:777
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Princes Wharf Auckland NZ 25/4/07, preparing to sail on her final departure from Auckland for this cruise season.
GROSS TONNAGE 115.875 tons
SUMMER DWT 6.750 tons
BUILD 2004
BUILDER MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES KOBE - JAPAN
FLAG BERMUDA
CLASS SOCIETY REGISTRO ITALIANO NAVALE
MANAGER SPLIT SHIPMANAGEMENT SPLIT - CROATIA
OWNER CARNIVAL MIAMI FL - U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’26.88” N, 103°16’47.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.2kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore -> Penang
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
05:30:51 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:16 UTCCopenhagen
2018 September 9th, 03:30:26 UTCZeebrugge
2018 September 8th, 03:00:55 UTCSouthampton
2018 September 6th, 01:00:17 UTCOslo - Norway
2018 September 5th, 06:15:42 UTCDk Qjv
2018 September 4th, 05:15:11 UTCDk Cph
2018 September 2nd, 03:30:25 UTCBe Zee
2018 September 1st, 03:30:28 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 25th, 05:00:52 UTCNo Hvg
2018 August 23rd, 08:15:38 UTCNo Trd
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Jason Thien
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© timbo2
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!