ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRIMA - IMO 9346902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRIMAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9346902Hits:614
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ship OCEAN PRIMA incoming east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday april 30,2007.

Call Sign : MPVH4
Gross tonnage : 3827
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Tabit
IMO:9346902
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325500
Callsign:IBEK
Former name(s):
- Eleonora Lembo (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ocean Prima (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,026 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’41.28” N, 4°59’38.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 240° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Frlav
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 15:00:35 UTCFrlav
2018 July 31st, 07:00:38 UTCFrbee
2018 July 20th, 10:00:17 UTCItmlz
2018 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCMtmla
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:45 UTCItcta
2018 June 28th, 14:00:04 UTCEshuv
2018 June 25th, 04:00:40 UTCEsceu
2018 June 18th, 01:00:48 UTCNltnz
2018 June 7th, 20:00:13 UTCItpfx
2018 May 26th, 23:00:17 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
SYN TABIT
© timbo2
SYN TABIT
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN TABIT
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 26, 2007 08:06 (11 years ago)
Hi Robert

Nice photograph - thought you might like this additional information to add to the 'story':

Vessel's previous name: OCEAN PEARL
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of Registry: London
Call sign: MPVH4
Type of vessel: Gas
Type of hull: Double Side
Registered owner: Allocean Charters 3 Limited
45 King William Street, London EC4R 9AN
Technical operator: Lauritzen Fleet Management Sankt Anna Plads 28, 1291 Copenhagen K, Denmark
Commercial operator: MEDIT SERVIZI SRL
V. Francesco Tadini 2, 28100 Novara, Italy
Built : CANTIERRE NAVALE DI PESARO
Date Delivered: January 05, 2007
Class notation: Liquified Gas Carrier 2 PG, Maximum vapour pressure 8 bar, Min. Temp - 48 deg C IWS,EP, LMC, UMS, PORT
LOA (Length Over All): 95.5 Metres
Extreme breadth: 15.5 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 31 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 58.5 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 42 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 48 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 54 Metres
Net Tonnage: 1148
Gross Tonnage: 3827
Suez Net Tonnage: 3220

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!