ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XING HUI 6 - IMO 8319122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:XING HUI 6Added:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319122Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8319122
Call Sign : 3FQI2
Gross tonnage : 5654
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : YN SHIP MANAGEMENT CO SHANGHAI
Surabaya anchorage on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Queen
IMO:8319122
Former name(s):
- East Star (Until 2011 Feb)
- Xing Hui 6 (Until 2008 May)
- Bao Yun Shan (Until 2006 Jun)
- Argus (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,654 tons
Summer DWT:6,760 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN QUEEN
© SEAGULL SHIPPING & TRADING CO LTD VN- SESTRACO VN
East Star
© Andreas Schlatterer
East Star
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!