ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Borc - IMO 7210898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:BorcAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7210898Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Borc passing Walsoorden, 2 Aug 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Borc
IMO:7210898
Former name(s):
- Borg (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,857 tons
Summer DWT:28,106 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORG
© Joerg Seyler
BORC
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Borg
© Julian de Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!