ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR SALJU - IMO 8801694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SINAR SALJUAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8801694Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8801694
Call Sign : YHGV
Gross tonnage : 5042
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : SAMUDERA INDONESIA SHIP MGMT
Surabaya anchorage on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Salju
IMO:8801694
Former name(s):
- Taisetsusan Maru (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,894 tons
Summer DWT:3,872 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINAR SALJU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!