ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

annika - IMO 9342750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:annikaAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9342750Hits:497
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
walsoorden 30.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Gemini
IMO:9342750
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003894
Callsign:V7TV8
Former name(s):
- Annika (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,407 tons
Summer DWT:52,050 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’37.34” N, 119°58’56.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 310° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk,china
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
00:00:38 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 00:00:38 UTCCjk,china
2017 March 5th, 20:00:30 UTCShanghai China
2016 December 27th, 08:00:18 UTCSingapore
2016 December 18th, 08:00:20 UTCZhangzhou China
2016 November 19th, 03:00:46 UTCRizhao China
2016 January 2nd, 08:00:33 UTCSembawang
2015 December 2nd, 08:00:09 UTCRizhao Cn
2015 June 18th, 12:00:44 UTCSembawang
2015 May 24th, 12:00:54 UTCTianjin, China
2015 May 16th, 18:30:49 UTCRizhao China
More Of This Ship
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 01, 2007 10:14 (10 years ago)
Very nice!!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!