ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/4/30 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. L: 98,7 m. B: 16,9 m. D: 5,9 m. GT: 2.984. NT: 1.311. Launching 1996 at Krögerwerft, Rendsburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°30’32.98” N, 66°8’44.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 320° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin-prsju-jmkin
Arrival:11th Aug 2020
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:30:55 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 30th, 12:00:42 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 21st, 14:00:31 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 16th, 12:00:32 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 14th, 14:00:37 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 7th, 14:00:21 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:44 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 31st, 12:00:52 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 26th, 14:00:47 UTCUspef Bsfpo
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© simonwp
Barbara
© simonwp
Allegro
© waterworks
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 25, 2007 20:14 (13 years ago)
Thanks fo the info. I´m sorry about the mistake.
Regards,
Michael
TLPlanner on May 10, 2007 11:25 (13 years ago)
:-o

Sorry to say, but ...!

This nice lady was built in November 96 at Krögerwerft in Rendsburg!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!