ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/4/30 off BrunsbŁttel on river Elbe, bound for Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°46’22.52” N, 0°58’44.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 236° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Trgeb
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 23:00:59 UTCTrgeb
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:07 UTCGbfxt
2017 October 20th, 12:00:29 UTCBeanr
2017 October 20th, 05:00:17 UTCGbfxt
2017 October 9th, 20:59:48 UTCTrgeb
2017 September 30th, 08:00:32 UTCBeanr
2017 September 28th, 06:00:42 UTCGbfxt
2017 September 17th, 11:00:07 UTCTrgeb
2017 September 8th, 20:00:51 UTCBeanr
2017 September 7th, 04:00:03 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!