ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LION PRINCESS - IMO 7633090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hms [View profile]Title:LION PRINCESSAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633090Hits:984
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Grace
IMO:7633090
Former name(s):
- Lion Princess (Until 2009 Mar)
- Mustafa Sari (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lion Princess (Until 2007 Sep)
- Souria (Until 2005 Jan)
- Rima (Until 1998 Oct)
- Hafnia (Until 1998)
- Capetan Halaris (Until 1988)
- Elbhoff (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,753 tons
Summer DWT:17,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOURIA
© Ken Smith
LION PRINCESS
© Sinisa Aljinovic
Lion Princess
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!