ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA - IMO 8509818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MARINAAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509818Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/5/21 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. L: 103,7 m. B: 16,0 m. D: 6,1 m. GT: 3.727. NT: 2.044. Launching 1985, J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Replaced my older shot
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Challenger
IMO:8509818
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005082
Callsign:9LD2382
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Karsnes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marina De Alcudia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Tina (Until 2001 May)
- Wega (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,727 tons
Summer DWT:4,185 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’54.02” N, 37°18’53.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 253° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:11 UTCYuzhna
2018 April 14th, 07:00:24 UTCTuzla
2018 April 7th, 04:00:20 UTCLarymna
2018 April 4th, 19:00:14 UTCKarvali
2018 February 8th, 08:00:21 UTCDjendjen
2018 January 25th, 06:00:27 UTCChioggia
2017 December 15th, 18:00:08 UTCElarish
2017 August 29th, 06:00:56 UTCDamietta
2017 August 26th, 11:00:47 UTCPiraies
2017 July 22nd, 22:30:56 UTCDumyatta
More Of This Ship
Tina
© simonwp
Tina
© simonwp
Wega
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 24, 2007 20:05 (11 years ago)
Hi Steve,
zjanks for your compliment.
Regards,
Michael
Steve Geronazzo on May 23, 2007 21:18 (11 years ago)
Nice photo... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!