ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR MERCHANT - IMO 7905895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:THOR MERCHANTAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7905895Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7905895
Call Sign : HSBH2
Gross tonnage : 13251
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Thailand
Ship manager : THORESEN BANGKOK
Surabaya anchorage on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Merchant
IMO:7905895
Former name(s):
- Pol Iris (Until 2000 Sep)
- Ionian Express (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kriti Amethyst (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,251 tons
Summer DWT:17,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IONIAN EXPRESS
© Frafo
IONIAN EXPRESS
© Frafo
IONIAN EXPRESS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 01, 2007 13:23 (10 years ago)
Built Poland,Gdansk,B-346/06 type.
16467dwt;155,3x22,8x9,7m;17kn.
Previous name IONIAN EXPRESS;POL IRIS.Launched as KRITI AMETHYST.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!