ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ANTARES - IMO 9162485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:NYK ANTARESAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162485Hits:665
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container ship NYK Antares seen swinging at Southampton, 19 Feb 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lesotho
IMO:9162485
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014640
Callsign:A8VO8
Former name(s):
- Msc Lesotho (Until 2012 May)
- Nyk Antares (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,637 tons
Summer DWT:81,819 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’16.65” N, 103°45’11.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 256° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:9th Nov 2016
23:30:52 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 9th, 23:30:52 UTCZhoushan
2016 October 28th, 15:30:55 UTCQingdao
2016 August 23rd, 11:15:30 UTCDebrv
2016 August 1st, 06:00:14 UTCValencia
2016 July 1st, 12:00:21 UTCBarcelona
2016 May 1st, 06:00:58 UTCLa Spezia
2016 April 18th, 21:30:06 UTCSingapore
2016 April 5th, 23:00:07 UTCSuez Canal
2016 March 27th, 22:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 19th, 10:00:17 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
LESOTHO
© martin klingsick
LESOTHO
© SF-Images
LESOTHO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!