ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTGARD - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:OSTGARDAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship OSTGARD passing Sehestedt/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 04.06.2006 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs |
IMO 9196216 | Call Sign: PBAW | Class: BVS | Flag: Netherlands/Rotterdam | ex RUFINIA (-03.03.2006) |
GT 2.868 | NT 1.613 | dwt 3.780 | TEU 181 |
Loa 89,25 m | Lpp 84,60 m | Br. 13,30 m | Draught 5,67 m | Depth 7,15 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG. MaK 2.445 BHP 1.800 kW | 12 kn |
Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V., Kampen/Netherlands - Yard-No. 467 Completion 05.01.2001 |
Owner: Bore Ostgard BV. | Manager: Bore Shipowners, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’33.6” N, 1°26’31.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 05:00:42 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 31st, 05:00:35 UTCVasteras
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCBelfast
2018 August 16th, 22:00:22 UTCTurku
2018 August 12th, 16:00:58 UTCLomonosov
2018 August 8th, 08:00:26 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 1st, 16:00:50 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 29th, 23:00:06 UTCCork
2018 July 25th, 18:00:27 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 21st, 14:00:43 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!