ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carsten Russ - IMO 7052959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Carsten RussAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7052959Hits:1,575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
German bulk carrier Carsten Russ, bt. 1970, gt. 75.000, inbound river Elbe in april 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:7052959
Former name(s):
- Ocean Enterprise (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:65,460 tons
Summer DWT:139,831 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!