ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUMASI - IMO 9220859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:KUMASIAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220859Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
For information ship KUMASI in repair yard LES ARNO DUNKERQUE port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Tuesday may 1,2007.

Call Sign : C6QQ4
Gross tonnage : 29572
Type of ship : Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Bahamas.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumasi
IMO:9220859
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311060500
Callsign:C6ZN5
Former name(s):
- Wal Ubangi (Until 2004 Sep)
- Catherine Delmas (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,061 tons
Summer DWT:30,453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUMASI
© Christophe Dedieu
CATHERINE DELMAS
© Michael Neidig
KUMASI
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!