ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIZ BERNINA - IMO 8857370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PIZ BERNINAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8857370Hits:635
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Piz Bernina passing Eggenstein
on River Rhine km 370, 09.04.2007

Europanummer: 4804240
Name: Piz Bernina
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Schmachtenhagen
Engine (hp): MWM 975
L: (m) 109,91
B: (m) 9,50
D: (m) 2,80
ton: 2051
built: 1964
Yard: Foxhol in Hoogezand, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Piz Bernina
IMO:8857370
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211545020
ENI no.:04804240
Former name(s):
- Demis (Until 2005 Apr)
- Fatima (Until 2001 May)
- Orinico (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:1,856 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Schmachtenhagen
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIZ BERNINA
© steigermann67
PIZ BERNINA
© steigermann67
PIZ BERNINA
© steigermann67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!