ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAYA 3 - IMO 7706603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DAYA 3Added:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7706603Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7706603
Call Sign : YGOC
Gross tonnage : 1271
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : KENCANA GLORIA MARINE
Approaching to Surabaya on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Daya 3
IMO:7706603
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YGOC
Former name(s):
- Daya (Until 2000 Sep)
- Cabu V (Until 1995 Jun)
- 9x Cabu V (Until 1995)
- Hakata Maru (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,271 tons
Summer DWT:1,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Samarinda
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAYA 3
© Ivan Meshkov
DAYA 3
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!