ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERMAI V - IMO 7326738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PERMAI VAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7326738Hits:875
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7326738
Call Sign : YHEE
Gross tonnage : 9110
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : JAYAKUSUMA PERDANA LINES
Approaching to Surabaya on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Permai V
IMO:7326738
Former name(s):
- Uni Pioneer (Until 2002 Mar)
- Ever Pioneer (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,110 tons
Summer DWT:11,874 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERMAI V
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!